• Don't miss the chance to renew your laps for the
    >>>13th Annual<<<
    >>>Topless! 200<<<

    2016 Topless! 200 lap sponsors have until July 2, 2017 to renew their laps.
    Don’t miss the deadline, renew your laps today!

All Time Gold Crest Division Statistics

Showing statistics for Active Drivers in the Wing and Non-Wing classes of the Gold Crest division. Includes races that have been classified as non-championship point shows like Hickory Hustle, Cherry Breaker 63 and Rising Star.

Default sort is most amount of races at top. Table can be sorted by each column and is searchable.

This table shows drivers that have at least one race in the current Gold Crest Season and/or is listed as an active member.


Updated March 31, 2016-10:22pm
NumberDriverHometownTotal RacesHeat WinsTop 10Top 5PodiumFeature WinsFeature Win PercentageSeason Championships
25Bob GangwerGoshen, IN54451476289165417.55%0
55Steve CallahanCuyahoga Falls, OH51151444254134428.04%0
18Ray Sand, Jr.Rochester, NY46436443372257103
22.25%9
5John DavidsonSan Diego, CA386513502621787419.17%4
79Myles MaxonOswego, NY342143022581866017.54%4
42Carl BeckerLansing, MI334272457730154.50%
35Rob WarrenPulaski, NY325453002011243711.42%1
9/94Domenic GioiaOswego, NY22612151552173.10%0
41/14Keith PowellGeneva, OH12615107422486.00%0
52Dave BrigandiSyracuse, NY11349534521.77%0
77Kevin TimminsBaldwinsville, NY682556311.47%0
50Brian PotvinHudson, FL4041000.00%0
3Clinton CyrInverness, FL111111100.00%0

Statistics for Inactive Drivers

Showing statistics for Inactive Drivers in the Wing and Non-Wing classes of the Gold Crest division. Includes races that have been classified as non-championship point shows like Hickory Hustle, Cherry Breaker 63 and Rising Star.

Default sort is most amount of races at top. Table can be sorted by each column and is searchable.
This table shows drivers that have NOT run more than three races in the current Gold Crest Season and have between 1 and 400 feature race starts.


** Denotes real life supermodified racers that have competed with SUPRS
Updated March 28, 2016 5:40pm
NumberDriverHometownTotal RacesHeat WinsTop 10Top 5PodiumFeature WinsSeason Championships
23Chris MeyersAmherst, OH36935319175102290
10Gary WaldronWyoming, MI3262125111152120
29/24/63Dave SojaAmherst, OH181890291640
68/1Kris HeveronJensen Beach, FL1651514010067292
71jr.Bud FlathBrick Township, NJ1338884724110
37/33Dave Biro IIIAmherst, OH12310843926140
83Frank KeeneScranton, PA12396416510
27Jim CrannellOswego, NY1191799543391
45Joey Payne, Jr.**Fairlawn, NJ10657220910
14/41Joe AchzetUtica, NY107690502620
12/00Jamie HartleyKomoka, Ontario, CAN1053986242130
66Tom HeveronPalm City, FL87961311870
2Sean GibbsBurlington, Ontario, CAN861267452690
02Sean O'KaneOswego, NY81962412660
22Jim DavidsonElyria, OH8013313610
22/01Doug Heveron**Jensen Beach, FL7663112840
7Devin GeeSt. Johnsville, NY76846261650
02Kyle PerryFulton, NY704529610
2Jeff WeberFt. Wayne, IN69448281850
12Buddy CottomOswego, NY6354816530
72AJ TruaxHannibal, NY54639261540
98/05/91Chris NicastroCleveland, OH5242712720
15Joey CallahanCayuhoga Falls, OH513396520
06Tommy SakicThornhill, Ontario, CAN503133200
31/30/33JP CurryCoopersburg, PA48840362780
48Mark SummersLorain, OH483184100
88/80/39Eddie RileyElyria, OH472203300
99xTim Buchanan**Marblehead, OH454249830
3Mark PasqualePleasanton, CA4403412500
88Randy Ritskes**Oswego, NY41527201260
7Charlie Schultz**Lorain, OH402267510
76Jamie GoudgeLondon, Ontario, CAN35316200
91Logan StensonOrwell, NY331203200
24AJ BernysOswego, NY280144210
777/7Kevin MarineSt. Paul, MN2721810620
69Todd MatthewsHannibal, NY250194000
00Josh CrannellOswego, NY242111000
54jMike JacksonLeRoy, NY23019131250
84Chris LucasHillsdale, MI23255520
09rChuck RussellWest Plains, MO223127530
24r/04rLarry RussellMoody, MO210164210
11Mike DoughertyCaledonia, MI210188410
54Junior RadcliffBrunswick, OH20284320
11Tommy GoudgeLondon, ONT, CAN19173100
24Danny Kapuscinski**Oswego, NY190114210
32Matt Palmer**North Olmsted, OH19061000
61Patrick SommersLorain, OH18130000
29Sean CalhounWakeman, OH161114210
53Curt KernEverett, WA15040000
19Frank Ferry, Jr.Corland, OH140102000
50Pete PernesiglioLake Grove, NY121103000
72Joey ConstanzaHannibal, NY12030000
6/60Mike FowlerOswego, NY11011000
X/11Chad PhelpsOswego, NY11152210
22/36David LaTulipOgdensburg, NY11060000
89John TrencaSyracuse, NY11020000
84/28Art Palmer, Jr.Wellington, OH10083100
44Ricky SappGoshen, IN10000000
07wRick WareColumbus, NE10083200
08Adam RoperAlabaster, AL9153310
13Mike SojaElyria, OH9010000
30Doug ForgueMooresville, NC8042110
15Scotty HartSandusky, OH8142000
36Jon Henes**Elyria, OH8000000
20Jesse KennedySouthwold, ONT, CAN8161100
26Paul MarksLondon, ONT, CAN8010000
6Nelson BartlettOswego, NY7031100
32/81/07Dalton MartinWest Henrietta, NY8020000
88Kevin Tourigney**Nashua, NH7063300
16Brian StacyElba, NY6020000
51Larry PryorOswego, NY6022000
61/3Derrick BackusNew Haven, NY6121000
9Jerry SharfUnknown5040000
30tJared TurnbullParis, ONT, CA5020000
37Gina DavidsonElyria, OH5020000
52xMike MarchUnknown5010000
65Matt GermainWitchata Falls, TX5010000
98George PollackNortheast, PA5030000
00Merrill MatchettLinwood, NE4010000
36Daniel CliffScriba, NY4000000
44/14Jame HayesPhoenix, AZ4010000
53Geoff SharkeyOswego, NY4010000
90Al GrahamOswego, NY4011000
007Ray DulinsHannibal, NY3010000
03Jason MerrittAdrian, MI3000000
07Bobby HaydukBrooke Park, OH3000000
7Brian StricklandMiddleville, MI3020000
11Brian DullLorain, OH3000000
12Russ GoldthwaitWeedsport, NY3010000
14Steven RitskesOswego, NY3021110
19Gary HamelPlattsburgh, NY3000000
61Dan ShupeVermillion, OH3030000
79Jerry GrantFulton, NY3000000
93Tedd StarrFulton, NY3000000
96John LynnKY3000000
09aRandal AdkinsSandusky, OH2000000
09bMike BassolsWestbrook, ME2000000
8Jamie BelfioreLas Vegas, NV2010000
7xAl ButtonUnknown2000000
22Mark RobbUnknown2010000
24hMike HowellOswego, NY2021000
28/67Robert GillGrand Rapids, MI2000000
72Kevin Shirey**Oberlin, OH2010000
75Mike FinleyUnknown2000000
82Chuck ArmstrongUnknown2010000
83xJeff LickfeltMarysville, OH2010000
08Josh KerrWhitesboro, NY1010000
8sDave Shullick, Jr.**N. Ridgeville, OH1000000
28Martin McKeefery**Milpitas, CA1010000
43Craig ArvoUnknown1000000
43John Ferguson, Jr.Hollister, CA1010000
44Bobby Haynes, Jr.**Kirkville, NY1010000
77Joe SalvadoreHinesville, GA1000000
94Dustin GeersOswego, NY1000000
98Michael Barnes**Mexico, NY1010000

Comments are closed