All Time Silver Crest Statistics

Silver Crest Champions

  • 2006-07 Rookie Champion (Wing): Patrick Sommers
  • 2007 Silver Crest Division Champion (Non-Wing): Brian Finnegan
  • 2007-08 Silver Crest Division Champion (Wing): Jamie Hartley
  • 2008 Silver Crest Division Champion (Non-Wing): Dave Biro III
  • 2008-09 Silver Crest Division Champion (Wing): Rob Warren
  • 2009 Silver Crest Division Champion (Non-Wing): Sean Calhoun
  • 2009-10 Silver Crest Division Champion (Wing): Joe Achzet
  • 2010 Silver Crest Division Champion (Non-Wing): Derrick Backus
  • 2010-11 Silver Crest Division Champion (Wing): AJ Bernys

Showing statistics for all drivers in the Wing and Non-Wing classes of the Silver Crest division. Includes races that have been classified as non-championship point shows like Hickory Hustle, Cherry Breaker 63 and Rising Star.


Default sort is most amount of races at top. Table can be sorted by each column and is searchable.


Updated May 9, 2016 3:28pm
* Denotes real world supermodified racer
NumberDriverHometownTotal RacesHeat WinsTop 10Top 5PodiumFeature WinsSeason Championships
80Edgar RileyElyria, OH7217614327100
13Mike SojaElyria, OH6834713510
48Mark SommersLorain, OH66559321620
52Dave BrigandiSyracuse, NY62253331360
35Rob WarrenPulaski, NY5445328821
06Tommy SakicToronto, ONT, CAN52848251410
54JR RadcliffBrunswick, OH431137252180
41Joe AchzetGloversville, NY35433292161
3Derrick BackusNew Haven, NY29528211731
26Paul MarksLondon, ONT, CAN271160000
20Jesse KennedySouthwold, ONT, CAN28924181230
51Larry PryorOswego, NY252259610
91Logan StensonOrwell, NY2552416920
99Tim Buchannon*Marblehead, OH2421910850
2Jeff WeberFt. Wayne, IN22323201650
12Jamie HartleyKomaka, ONT, CAN2010211815101
6Stephane BlaisLavelle, Quebec, CAN191154100
15Scotty HartSandusky, OH193179210
67True HendersonGoshen, IN19070000
11Chad PhelpsFulton, NY1821710420
61Patrick SommersLorain, OH1861716930
34Scott Blackburn?173149830
11Tommy GoudgeLondon, ONT, CAN17517171130
32Matt Palmer*North Olmsted, OH171135400
89John TrencaSyracuse, NY171145420
29Sean CalhounWakeman, OH16216121141
42Carl BeckerLansing, MI151123000
34David LaTulipOgdensburg, NY152158410
81Dalton MartinWest Henrietta, NY150105220
67Joey Payne IIIFairlawn, NJ152104300
7Charlie Schultz*Lorain, OH15614141230
09Mike BassolsWestbrook, ME14090000
05Chris NicastroCleveland, OH1451310700
4Brian FinneganNY13313131381
44James HayesPhoenix, AZ13284000
33Dave Biro IIIAmherst, OH123129611
83Frank KeeneScranton, PA12095210
24Danny Kapuscinski*Oswego, NY119119620
26Chad Mitchell?9041000
58Keith PowellCarrollton, OH92109320
65Matt GermainWichita Falls, TX8020000
77Chris Schoch?8477630
16Brian StacyElba, NY8010000
30Jared TurnbullParis, ONT, CAN844220
17Derek VanslagerSouth Bend, IN8000000
32Scott WylieBuffalo, NY8375430
01AJ BernysOswego, NY7176310
53Geoff SharkeyOswego, NY7077530
19Jamie Stacy?7030000
31Eric Cranmer?6031100
9Domenic GioiaOswego, NY6021000
76Jamie GoudgeLondon, ONT, CAN6255400
03Jason MerrittAdrian, MI6131100
77Joe SalvadoreHinesville, GA6054210
44Ricky SappGoshen, IN6020000
11Brian DullLorain, OH5042000
60Mike FowlerOswego, NY5053210
90Al GrahamOswego, NY5051000
36Jon Henes*Elyria, OH5052100
96Tim VanslagerNew Carlisle, IN5010000
07Jeff BivensIndian Land, SC4040000
4Dave Biro, Jr.Amherst, OH4000000
36Daniel CliffScriba, NY4010000
94Dustin GeersOswego, NY4040000
59Gordon SmalledgeOswego, NY4020000
44Dan BrigandiSyracuse, NY3030000
22Jim DavidsonElyria, OH3133100
28Martin McKeefery*Milpitas, CA3132210
39Brady Smith?3032200
85Perry VancePataskala, OH3030000
58Dave VancePataskala, OH3020000
92Rick WallsWarsaw, IN3032000
13Dan Deffler?2010000
22Kody GrahamFulton, NY2022100
24MIke HowellOswego, NY2000000
28Art PalmerWellington, OH2000000
50Brian PotvinHudson, FL2122200
53Curt KernEverett, WA2000000
54Joe GillinghamSandusky, OH2010000
69Clayton KarlColumbia Station, OH2000000
4Mark Moore?1000000
30Doug ForgueMooresville, NC1011100
44Bobby Haynes, Jr.*Kirkville, NY1000000
69Jimmy Billcliff?1010000
81Dan Strohsack?1011100
3Clinton CyrInverness, FL1011100
Share

Comments are closed